Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA JHALAWAR (RAJ.)

COMMITTEE AND CLUBS  2016-17

1.   ACADMIC AND IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE 2016-17

1.a ) Secondary Section 2016-17

         Over all Academic In-Charge Senior  Section : Sh. M. K. Gupta (PGT Math) I/C

 

S. No

Subject

In-Charge

Post

Remarks

1

ENGLISH

SMT.SULOCHANA MEENA

TGT(ENG)

2

HINDI

SH. NAVAL KISHOR

PGT(HINDI)

3

MATHS

SH. M.K.GUPTA

PGT(MATHS)

4

SCIENCE

MS.GURVINDER KAUR

PGT(CHEM.)

5

SOCIAL SCIENCE

SH. POORAN MAL VERMA

TGT(SST)

6

SANSKRIT

SH. S.M.BAIRWA

TGT(SKT)

7

COMPUTER

SH. PANKAJ MEHRA

PGT(CS)

8

COMMERCE

 SH. V.K. SAINI*

PGT (COMM.)

9

ECONOMIC

SH. V.K. SAINI

PGT (ECO.)

       1.b)  PRIMARY SECTION 2016-17                  

    SH. R. S. RAIGER ( PRIMARY SECTION ) 2015-16    I/C

 

2.  CCA COMMITTEE   - 2015-16

1.  SH. NAVAL KISHOR  (PGT HINDI)      I/C

2. SMT.SULOCHANA MEENA ( PGT ENG.)         ASSOCIATE

3.  SH. S.M.BAIRWA (TGT SKT.)            ASSOCIATE

4. SH.PAWAN JAIN                       I/C PRY. SECTION

5.  MS. JYOTI YADAV         ASSOCIATE

MORNING ASSEMBLY

1.  SH NAVAL KISHORE PGT(HINDI)          I/C

2.  SH.PAWAN JAIN  PRT            I/C PRI SECTION

3. MISS. DIVYANSHU YADAV (TGT PHE)

4. MRS. PREETI CHAUHAN (PRT MUSIC)

5. MRS. PRIYANKA UPADHYAYA TGT (WET) FOR PA SYSTEM IN ASSEMBLY & ALL FUNCTIONS

6. All House Masters - House on Duty

7. All Class Teachers along with their classes

S.NO.

HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER (SR. SEC)

HOUSE MASTER (PR. SEC)

1

SHIVAJI

1. MISS GURVINDER KAUR (PGT CHEM.)  I/C

1.MR.AMIT ROY  PRT  I/C

 

 

2. DR. NEENA SRIVASTAVA (TGT ART)

2.                                         PRT

 

 

3. SH. MAHESH CHAND MEENA (TGT HINDI)

3.

2

TAGORE

1.SH. LAL CHAND     (PGT BIO)  I/C    

1. MISS. MAHZABEE   I/C

 

 

2.SH. B.K.SINGH  (TGT MATH)

2.                                             PRT

 

 

3.SH. M.K.GUPTA  (PGT MATH)

3. 

3

ASHOKA

1. SH. V.K. SAINI (PGT ECO.) I/C

1. MISS. NANDINI      PRT    I/C

 

 

2. MR. ROHITASH MEENA   TGT (ENG.)

2.                                            PRT

 

 

3. SH. POORAN MAL VERMA (TGT SST)

 

4

RAMAN

1. SH. PANKAJ MEHRA PGT (COMP)  I/C

1. MS.SHALLU SRIVASTAVA   PRT  I/C

 

 

2.SH.S.C.RATHORE TGT(MATHS)

2.                                                 PRT

 

 

3. SH. D.R.MEENA TGT (SC.)

 

3.  OTHER DEPARTMENTS 2015-16

S. NO

DEPARTMENTS

IN-CHARGE

POST

1

V.V.N

SH. M.K. GUPTA

PGT (MATHS)

2

TEACHING AIDS

 SH. V.K. SAINI

PGT (ECO.)

3

COMPUTER

SH. PANKAJ MEHRA PGT (COMP)  

PGT (COMP SC.)

4

AUDIO VISUAL AIDS

MRS. PRIYANKA UPADHYAYA

TGT (WE)

5

FURNITURE

MR.V.K. SAINI

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

 

MS.JYOTI YADAV

PRT

 

 

 

 

6

EXAMINATION SR. SEC.

1. SH M.K. GUPTA   I/C CBSE

PGT (MATHS)

 

 

2. MISS GURVINDER KAUR

PGT(CHEM.)

 

 

3. SH. D.R.MEENA I/C LOCAL EXAM

TGT(SC.)

 

 

4. SH.S.C.RATHORE

TGT (MATHS)

 

EXAMINATION PRY. SEC.

1. SH. AMIT ROY    I/C

PRT

 

 

2. MS.NANDINI

PRT

7

MUSIC

1. MRS. PREETI CHAUHAN I/C

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

 

8

RESOURCE ROOM

1. SH. PANKAJ MEHRA OVER ALL I/C

PGT(COMP)

 

 

2. SH. V.K. SAINI     I/C RR1

PGT (ECO.)

 

 

3. MR.SURENDRA KUMAR MEENA I/C RR2

TGT(ART )

9

ACTIVITY ROOM (SEN.)

1. DR. NEENA SRIVASTAVA I/C

TGT(ART)

10

JR SCIENCE LAB

1. SH. D.R.MEENA    I/C

TGT(SC)

11

COMP LAB I & II

1. SH. PANKAJ MEHRA  I/C

PGT(COMP)

 

 

 

 

12

STAFF COMP LAB

1. SH. PANKAJ MEHRA  I/C

PGT(COMP)

4.OTHER COMMITTEES AND CLUBS 2015-16

S.NO.

COMMITTEES AND CLUBS

IN-CHARGE

POST

1

ADVENTURE CLUB & EXCURSION CLUB 

1. MISS DIVYANSHU YADAV SEN.SEC. I/C

PET

2. Sh. R.S. RAIGER I/C PRY

PRT

3. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

2

NATURE & ECO CLUB & OLYMPIAD

1.SH LALCHAND         I/C

PGT(BIO)

2. SH. D.R.MEENA                     

TGT(SC)

3. ALL SUB-STAFF

 

3

SCIENCE EXHIBITION & OLYMPAID

1.MISS GURVINDER KAUR   I/C

PGT(CHEM.)

2.SH LALCHAND        

PGT(BIO)

3. SH. D.R.MEENA                     

TGT(SCI)

 

 

 

 

4

 

SO. SC. EXHIBITION

1.      SH. POORAN MAL VERMA TGT (SST) I/C

TGT(SST)

2.     SH. K.R. MEENA TGT(SST)

TGT(SST)

5

MATHS LAB, MATHS CLUB & OLYMPIAD

1. Sh M.K. Gupta I/C

PGT(Math)

2. Sh. S.C. Rathore

TGT(Math)

3.Mr.B.K. Singh

TGT(Math)

6

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

1.SH.S.M.BAIRWA

TGT(SKT)

2. SH.PANKAJ MEHRA

PGT(COMP)

3. SH. R.S RAIGAR    I/C PR SEC

PRT

4. SH. AMIT ROY

PRT

5. MISS. MAHZABEE

PRT

6. MRS. PREETI CHAUHAN

MUS TR.

 

 

7

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1. SH. R.S RAIGAR           I/C (CLASS 1 TO 9)

PRT

2. SH. S.K.MEENA

PRT

2. SH.M.K.GUPTA         I/C  class XI

PGT(MATH)

8

DISCIPLINE/GRIEVANCE

1.. SH. NAVAL KISHOR               I/C

PGT(HINDI)

(M/F) REDRESSAL/SEXUAL

HARASSMENT

2. MISS DIVYANSHU YADAV

PET

3. SH. R.S RAIGAR

PRT

4. SH. S.K.MEENA

PRT

5. SH. B.K.SINGH 

 TGT

6. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 7. ALL SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

9

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1. SMT. RAMA HADA I/C

TGT (LIB.)

2. ALKA GUPTA  TGT(ENG)

PGT(ENG)

3. SH NAVAL KISHORE

PGT(HINDI)

4. SH. D.R.MEENA                     

TGT(SCI)

5. SH. R.S.RAIGAR

PRT

6. ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

 

7. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

10

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE,

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA &

NEWS LETTER

1. SH NAVAL KISHOR               I/C

PGT(HINDI)

2. MRS. SULOCHANA                                        

PGT(ENG)

3. SMT. RAMA HADA

TGT(ENG)

4. SH. MAHESH CHAND MEENA

TGT(HINDI)

5. SH. S.M. BAIRWA

TGT(SKT)

6. SH. AMIT ROY

PRT

7. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

11

 

 

HINDI RAJ BHASHA

COMMITTEE

 

1. SH NAVAL KISHORE                 I/C

PGT(HINDI)

2. SH. MAHESH CHAND MEENA

TGT(HINDI)

3. MR. JITENDRA KUMAR

UDC

12

CMP Activities

1. MRS. PAWAN JAIN       I/C                       

PRT

3. SH. SURENDER MEENA

PRT

4. SH. AMIT ROY

PRT

5. ALL CLASS TEACHERS OF PRY SECT.

 

 

 

13

CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

1. ALL DEPTT. HEADS         I/C

 

14

 

 

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

 

 

 

1.  MISS GURVINDER KAUR    SEN.SEC.   I/C

PGT(CHEM.)

2. SH. S.C. RATHORE

TGT(MATHS)

3. SH. SURENDRA MEENA    PRY.     I/C

PRT

4. SH. AMIT ROY           

PRT

15

 

GAMES & SPORTS

 

1. MISS DIVYANSHU YADAV                I/C

TGT PHE

2. SH. SURENDRA MEENA     (PRY SECT)

PRT

16

HEALTH & HYGIENE,

MEDICAL CHECK UP

1. MISS DIVYANSHU YADAV

TGT PHE

2. SH. R.S RAIGAR

PRT

3. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 

17

 

NATIONAL ADOLESCENT

EDUCATION PROGRAMME(NAEP)

1. SH. POORAN MAL VERMA I/C

TGT (SST.)

2. MISS PRIYANKA UPADHYAYA

TGT(WET)

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR ,

 BEAUFICATION & CLEANNESS

 

1. SH. R.S RAIGAR              I/C

PRT

2. MISS PRIYANKA UPADHYAYA

TGT(WE)

3. SH. NAVEL KISHOR

PGT(HINDI)

 

4.ALL SUB-STAFF

 

 

 

 

19

STAFF QUARTERS ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

1. SH. D.R.MEENA                     

TGT(SCI)

2. SH NAVAL KISHOR

PGT(HINDI)

 

 

20

 

DEVELOPMENT OF SCHOOL

WEBSITE & UPDATES

1. SH. PANKAJ MEHRA OVER ALL I/C

PGT(COMP)

2. SH. AMIT ROY

PRT

21

 

PTM

COMMITTEE

1. SH. M.K.GUPTA      SR.SEC I/C

PGT(MATHS)

2. SH. R.S RAIGAR           PRY.  I/C

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

         (MR. G. R. MEENA)

                PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Jhalawar, Rajasthan Powered by : Compusys e Solutions