Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  Vidyalaya Plan

Part – A

vidyalaya plan

I-VIDYALAYA PROFILE

 

A-   GENERAL INFORMATION

 

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

K.V.JHALAWAR

REGION

 

Type of BuildingA1/A/B/C/D/E

JAIPUR

A

SCHOOL CODE

 

1620

AFFILIATION NO.

1700049

YEAR OF ESTABLISHMENT

 

1995

SECTOR

 

CIVIL

GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION (COORDINATES)

24.5655 , 76.1763

AREA (BUILT UP)

 

10702.85

TOTAL AREA

60702.85

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL

 

MR. G.R.MEENA

Landline (o)-07432 211356

 Landline (R)-

Mobile- 9461337133

E-mail-   kvjhalawar@rediffmail.com

DATE OF JOINING IN

PRESENT KV-01/04/2015

PRESENT POST-  PRINCIPAL

NAME OF THE PERSON WHO CAN BE CONTACTED IN ABSENCE OF PRINCIPAL

MR. NAVAL KISHOR

 

Mobile No.9461173880

NAME OF THE CHAIRMAN

 

DR. JITENDRA KUMAR SONI

Landline (o)-

Landline (R)-07432-230459,203403

 Mobile-

E-mail-

1

 


 

B-     SCHOOL DATA (as on 31ST March, 2018)

 

(I)                 STUDENTS ENROLMENT POSITION

CATEGORYWISE

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

TOTAL

BOYS

27

8

237

21

218

0

511

GIRLS

20

6

155

25

194

0

400

TOTAL

911

RESV. CAEGORY

SC

ST

OBC

GEN

TOTAL

BOYS

89

39

134

193

511

GIRLS

57

25

96

164

400

TOTAL

911

COMUNITY

HINDU

MUSLIM

SIKH

CHRISTIAN

BUDDHIST

JAIN

ZOROASTRIAN

OTHER

TOTAL

BOYS

458

41

0

0

0

0

0

12

511

GIRLS

342

45

0

0

0

0

0

13

400

TOTAL

911

HANDICAPPED

ORTHOPEADIC HANDICAPPED

VISUAL HANDICAPPED

HEARING HANDICAPPED

AUTISTIC CHILDREN

TOTAL

BOYS

3

0

0

0

3

GIRLS

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

3

MISC QUOTA

RTE

BPL

SGC

KVS-STAFF

CHAIRMAN QUOTA

MP QUOTA

HRM Quota

TOTAL

BOYS

75

8

0

9

1

5

0

98

GIRLS

52

2

30

6

1

5

0

96

TOTAL

194

 


 


 

(II)               STAFF POSITION

Cadre

Sex wise

 

Category wise

 

Physical handicapped

 

Male

Female

Total

SC

ST

OBC

Minority

Others

 

OH

VH

HH

 

Principal

1

0

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VP/Principal Gr.II

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PGT

7

2

9

3

2

3

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

TGT

8

1

9

3

4

1

0

1

 

 

 

 

 

TGT (WE)

0

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

TGT (AE)

0

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

TGT (P&HE)

0

1

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HM

1

0

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

PRT

5

7

12

3

2

2

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

PRT (MUSIC)

1

0

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASO

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSA

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JSA

1

0

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIBRARIAN

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB STAFF

4

0

4

1

0

1

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

Hostel Staff

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

28

13

41

11

9

9

0

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(III)             DATA  RELATED TO WORKING SPOUSE OF TEACHERS

 

S No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Name of Spouse

Details of organization & place where the spouse is working

Remarks

1.

SULOCHANA MEENA

P.G.T. ENG.

DR.JAGDISH MEENA

DOCTOR – GOVT.HOSPITAL DHANDNI JALORE RAJASTHAN

 

2.

PRIYANKA UPADAYAYA

TGT WET

DR. ABHINAY DIXIT

DOCTOR – GOVT.HOSPITAL MURADNAGAR , GAZIABAAD U.P

 

3.

ASHA RAJAWAT

PRT

MR.JAGDISH RATHORE

CBI(CA) – DELHI (CGO COMPLEX)

 

4.

SHALLU SHITIVASTAVA

PRT

MR.ABHIMANYU CHAUHAN

CPWD – PATHANKOAT PUNJAB

 

 

(IV)             Appointment of Doctor, Nurses, Counselors and Coaches (Sports, Performing arts etc. )

 

Sl. No

Post

Sex

Date of Appointment

1.

Nurse

Female

02.04.2018

2.

Art and craft

Male

02.04.2018

 

 


 

 

C-      ACHIEVMENTS AS ON 31st March, 2018

1.       Curricular Activities

 

(I)                EXAMINATION (CBSE)

CLASSES

Enrollment

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

PI

No. of students getting more than 70% marks

Name of position Holders

XII (Sc.)

24

24

24

100

66.5

16

I_RUPALI SONI

I_ADITI SHARMA

II_ SHUCHI MEENA

III_PRIYANSHI VIMAL

XII (Comm.)

20

20

19

95

66.5

07

I _UTSAV BHAVSAR

II_SHELI MITTAL

III_SHRESHTHA

XII (Hum.)

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

I_______________________

II______________________

III______________________

X

72

72

72

100

80.9

NA

I – NA

 

(II)              EXAMINATION (Home)

XI (Sc.)

38

38

31

81.5

17

I  HARDIK SINGH

II OJHAL JAIN

III  KHUSHBOO GURJAR

 

XI (Comm.)

39

39

34

87.2

04

I BATUL

II NEHA CARPENTER

III UMME KULSUM

XI (Hum.)

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

I_______________________

II______________________

III______________________

IX

81

81

46

56.8

NA

NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(III)           The Learning Attainment of Students & Target

Class

Learning Attainment of Students for the year 2017 -18 (%  of Students)

Target for the year 2018 -19 (% of Students)

Remarks

L 1

L 2

L 3

L 1

L 2

L 3

 

I

75

25

0

80

20

0

 

II

50

39

11

90

10

0

 

III

42

43

15

80

20

0

 

IV

28

54

18

85

15

0

 

V

44

38

18

75

25

0

 

VI

33

31

36

43

31

0

 

VII

22

43

35

32

42

0

 

VIII

45

28

27

55

28

0

 

( L 1- 70% and above Grade, L 2 –45% - 69% L 3 45% below)

 

(IV)            EXAMINATION (Competitive)

 

Competitive Exam

AIEEE

IIT-JEE

NEET

PMT

CLAT

NDA

OTHER

No. of students Selected

1

2

2

1

0

0

0

Targets

2

2

2

1

1

0

0

 

2.       (i) CO-CURRICULAR & EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AS ON 31st March  2018

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

Regional level

National Level

SGFI/Associations/Federation (Open)

Regional level

National Level

SGFI/Associations/Federation (Open)

62

6

0

 18

 0

 

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

Cluster Level

Regional level

National Level

Cluster Level

Regional level

National Level

 -

62

6

 -

 18

 0

 

 

AREA

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

Regional Level

KVS National

National Level

Regional Level

KVS National

National Level

National Children Science Congress

 5

 0

 0

 0

 0

Jawaharlal Nehru Junior Science and Maths Olympiad

 7

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

INSPIRE Award

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

Maths Olympiad

 1

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

Science Olympiad

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

 0

 

AREA

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

RashtrapatiPurashkar/Golden Arrow

RajyaPurashkar/ChaturthCharan

TritiyaSopan/Tritiya Charan

RashtrapatiPurashkar/Golden Arrow

RajyaPurashkar/ChaturthCharan

TritiyaSopan/Tritiya Charan

Scout & Guides

 02 (pre-test)          02 (pre-test)

 06             02

 04           04

 02 (pre-test)          02 (pre-test)

 06         02

 

Cub & Bulbul

 6+6

 8+8

 12+12

 6+4

 0

 

 

Tarunutsav

S.NO

Name of the activity

No. of students trained

Remarkable achievements if any

1.

Improvement Lauguage Skills

20

-

2.

Carrer guidance and Counseling

20

-

3.

Sports Skill Development

20

-

4.

Motivation Classes

20

-

5.

Foundation of class XI for SC. And COMM. Stream.

20

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Activities

Level (Cluster/Regional/ National)

No. of students Selected

Names of Achievers

Next stage of Participation

 

Science Olympiad

 

 

-

-

 

Math’s Olympiad

Regional

1

Charushree Gupta

-

 

Cyber Olympiad

 

 

-

-

 

Green Olympiad

 

 

-

-

 

IGBC Green Building Contest

 

 

-

-

 

National Sc. Congress

Regional

7

-

-

 

Sc. Exhibition

Regional

6

-

-

 

National Social Sc. Exh.

Regional

 

1

 

 

 

 

-

 

Youth Parliament

Regional

0

-

-

 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

 

 

-

-

 

 

Scout & Guides

1.      RastrapatiPuraskar

02+02 pre-test

02+02

-

04 Rastrapati Puraskar

 

2.      RajyaPuraskar

06+02 pre-test

06+02

-

-

 

3.      Golden Arrow

--

 

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Games & Sports

 

level

 

Event

No. of students

Remarks

 

SGFI

0

0

0

-

 

National Level

throwball

 

6

-

 

Regional Level

Throwball , chess, t.t.

 

18

-

 

State Level

-

-

-

-

 

Other

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

(ii) ACTIVITIES OUTSIDE THE KVS

S No

Name of Activity

Name of Agency

No of Students participated

Position

Names  of Achievers

Remarks

1

SPORTS

-

-

-

-

-

2

CULTURAL

-

-

-

-

-

3

SCIENTIFIC

-

-

-

-

-

4

ANY OTHER (Eg: International events)

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

                (iii) ALUMNI

Ø  Outstanding Alumni (Alumni who has recognition at local/state/National/International level in different fields-Cultural,Technical,scientific,medicine,political,administrative etc)

S No

Name of Alumni

Qualification

Field of working

Designation

Contact Number

Remarks

1.

Mr. ANIL SUKHWANI

B.A. , B.ED.

TEACHER (III G)

Teacher

 

 

2.

MISS SHRADDHA GAUTAM

M.A.

SAMAJIK NYAY & ADHIKAR VIBHAG

ASST. DIRECTOR RAJYA MAHILA SADAN JAIPUR

 

 

3.

Mr. CHANDRAPRAKASH

M.SC.

UIT KOTA

JEN

 

 

4.

MR. RANJOT SINGH

M.A.LLB

PRACTICE AT JHALAWAR

ADVOCATE

 

 

 

Ø  Number of Activities Organized (2017-18) :                           0

Ø  Number of Classes/ Sessions taken by Alumni(2017-18):    0

Ø  Activities Planned under Alumni (2018-19):            1

 

Achievement  of Vidyalaya (like “Green Your School” Contest by IGBC, Inter- school competition, National Swachhata Award  etc. in 100 words):

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(iv) Status of Foreign Language:

S.No

Name of the Language

no. of students enrolled for the foreign language

vi

vii

viii

ix

x

xi

xii

1

--

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

II- Infrastructure Plan

Building Plan:

 

Available in  No.

Proposed / Expansion

Budget plan

Class Rooms

24

-

-

Smart /e-Class Rooms

4

-

-

Physics lab

1

-

-

Chemistry lab

1

-

-

Bio lab

1

-

-

Jr. Science lab

1

-

-

Geography Lab

0

-

-

Computer Lab

2

-

-

Math’s Lab

1

-

-

Language Lab

0

-

-

Work Experience Workshop

1

-

-

Yoga Room

0

-

-

Art Room

1

-

-

Resource Room

1

-

-

Music Room

1

-

-

Activity Room

1

-

-

Staff Room

1

-

-

Conference Hall / Auditorium

0

-

-

Sports Room

1

-

-

Library

1

-

-

Children’s’ Park

1

-

-

Playgrounds

1

-

-

 Garden

4

-

-

Science/ Math’s Park

1

-

-

Admin Office

1

-

-

Canteen

1

-

-

Boys Toilets

18

 

 

Girls Toilets

18

 

 

 Bathrooms

2

 

 

Facilities for Divyang

 

 

 

i)                    Ramp

1

-

-

ii)                   Toilet

2

-

-

iii)                 Wheel Chair

0

 

 

 

A.      Assets (Furniture)

Furniture Type

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

Duel Desk

206

-

-

Single Desk

269

-

-

Teacher’s Table

12

-

-

Teacher’s chair

36

-

-

Almirah

44

-

-

Computer Table

56

-

-

Computer Chair

90

-

-

Lab Table

8

-

-

Lab Stools

100

-

-

A.      Assets (labs equipment (Value above Rs. 15.000/-)

Name of Lab

Availability of infrastructure as per benchmark of labs

Availability of equipment as per benchmark of labs

Proposed development of infrastructure/acquisition

BIO LAB

YES

YES

-

PHY.LAB

YES

YES

-

CHEM.LAB

YES

YES

-

JUN. SC. LAB

YES

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.      Assets (IT Infrastructure) (Value above Rs. 15.000/-)

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Procurement / Repair

Remark

Computer Lab SC.

22

-

-

Computer Lab Jun.

22

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.      Assets (Library)

Sl. No.

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

1

Table

6

0

 

2

Almirah

1

0

 

3

Bookshelves

12

0

 

4

Books in Hindi

2950

 

 

5

Books in English

1233

 

 

D.       Assets (Music)

Sl. No.

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

1

Harmonium

3

-

-

2

Synthesizer (Key Board)

2

-

-

3

Tabla

2

-

-

4

Dholak

3

-

-

5

Congo

3

-

-

6

Flute

0

-

-

7

Octo pad

1

-

-

8

Mouth organ

0

-

-

9

Khanjari

2

-

-

10

Dufflee

0

-

-

11

Miracus

2

-

-

12

Marching Triangle

1

-

-

13

Marching drum

2

-

-

14

Symbate

2

-

-

15

Jazz drum set

1

-

-

16

Xylophone

1

-

 

 

 

 

E.       Assets (Workshop/Art & Craft/Sport)(Value above Rs. 5.000/-)

Department

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

Work Experience

YES

6

-

-

Art & Culture

YES

3

-

-

Sports

YES

5

-

-

Gardening

-

-

-

-

Any other department

-

-

--

-

 

F.       Assets (Office)(Value above Rs. 15.000/-)

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.     Medical Room Facilities

Facilities

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

Cot

1

-

 

Wheel Chair

0

-

 

Almirah for Medicine

1

-

 

Stethoscope

1

-

 

Sphygmomanometer

1

-

 

Glucometer

1

-

 

 

H.      Suggestion Box :

1. Whether the Suggestion Box is installed:                                                      YES

2. Whether the Suggestion Box is opened every month:                               YES

3. Whether the record is being maintained regarding suggestion:             YES

4. The Action taken on Suggestions:

S.No

Suggestion

Action Taken

1.

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III. Safety & Security

A.      (1) Safety Plan

Security features Installed

No. of article/Installed

Whether functioning or not

Location Where  installed 

Proposed new location  for installation 

No. of article required

Fire Extinguishers

10

Functioning

Different area of vidyalaya

-

-

Fire Alarm

0

 

 

 

 

CC TV

30

Functioning

Different area of vidyalaya

-

-

Public Announcement System 

3

Functioning

 

 

 

Walkie Talkie System

1

Functioning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2)    Emergency Supplies/ Facilities

Facilities

Existing Position

Proposed  for Expansion

Article required

Sufficient Drinking Water& Food

YES

-

 

Emergency Lighting System

YES

-

 

First Aid Kits

YES

-

 

Emergency Evacuation Plan

YES

-

 

Emergency Communication System

YES

-

 

Water Tanks

YES

-

 

Sanitation Supplies

YES

-

 

Boundary wall/ Fencing

YES

-

 

Exit/Entrance Gate

YES

-

 

3.       Security Personnel

No. of Persons

Male

Female

Remark

3

3

0

 

 

B.      School Staff Training:

Training Area

No of Staff & Students Trained

Proposed Plan for training 

A.      Evacuation Drills

40+911

-

B.      Basic First Aid/ First Responder Skills

40+911

-

C.      Safety Training

40+911

-

D.      Use of Fire Extinguisher

40+911

-

E.       How to turn off electricity, water and gas

40+911

-

F.       Psychological First Aid

40+911

-

G.     Other: _______________________________

-

 

 

 

Note:

Sl. No.

Certificates

Date of Issue

Valid Till

 

Certificate of the fire safety

01.04.2018

31.03.2019

 

Certificate of safety of school building

-

-

 

Certificate of Potable Water

-

-

C.      SCHOOL RESPONSE TEAMS

 

Sl.No

Particulars

Name of Team Leader

Members  with Designation

Contact Details

 

Child Rights Protection Cell

1.Ms.Rama Hada

1. SH.V.K.SAINI

2 MR. AFTAB ALAM

 

 

Evacuation Team

1.       Mrs. Ritu Rani

1 . MR. AMIT ROY

2.       MS. JYOTI YADAV

3 ROHITASH MEENA

4

5

 

 

Search & Rescue Team

1.       SH.S.M.BAIRWA

1 SH P.M.VERMA

2 Mr. Raghuwar Dayal

3

4

5

 

 

First Aid & Medical

Team

Ms.Divyanshu Yadav

1 SARITA PAL

2 SURENDRA KUMAR

3

4

5

 

 

Transport Safety Team

Mr.Naval Kishor

1 Mr. R C Pareek

2RAJENDRA KUMAR

3

4

5

 

 

Team for students

with special needs

(Divyang)

K.R. MEENA

1 MS. MAHAZABEE

2 M.C. MEENA

3

4

5

 

 

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

Mrs Ritu Rani

1 M.K.GUPTA

2 PRAGATI SHARMA

3

4

 

 

Grievance Redressal Committee

V.K.SAINI

1. ROHITASH MEENA

2. SUMIT PURI

 

 

 

IV- Academic

 

A.      Curricular Activities

 

1.       Strategic goals and plan for expected  improvement of quality & quantity of result for 2018-19

Class

Enrollment

Pass %

 

PI

Strategies / Plan of Action

Remarks

Achieved

Target

Achieved

Target

2018

2019

2018

2019

2018

2019

XII (Sc.)

29

 

-

100

-

60

1.Academic activities as per splitup syllabus and Vidyalaya plan.

2. Extra classes during winter break.

3. Remedial Classes.

4. Proper revision work.

5. Regular class tests.

 

Result awaited for class XII and X 2018.

XII (Comm.)

35

 

-

100

-

60

 

XII (Hum.)

0

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

-

 

X

60

 

-

100

-

65

 

XI (Sc.)

39

 

 

 

-

-

 

XI (Comm.)

29

 

 

 

-

-

PI is not applicable in class IX and XI.

XI (Hum.)

0

 

-

-

-

-

 

IX

86

 

73.25

90

-

-

 

 

2.        

A.      Workshops to be planned for all teachers:

Short duration workshops to be organize at Vidyalaya level

Strategies

Target

Expected Achievement

Remarks

Content enrichment  through Demonstration/Meeting/ seminars in concern subjects

 

 

 

AS PER KVS SCHEDULE

-

-

-

Communication Skills

 

 

 

AS PER KVS SCHEDULE

-

-

-

Life Skills

 

 

 

AS PER KVS SCHEDULE

-

-

-

Workshop for planning the TLM/Activity and graded assignments/Question Bank

 

 

 

AS PER KVS SCHEDULE

-

-

-

Any other training/workshops

 

 

 

AS PER KVS SCHEDULE

-

-

-

 

B-1   Workshop for capacity building

Workshop for capacity building

Name of teacher

Subject

Area of concern

Strategies

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B-2 Workshop for underachieving teachers:

Workshop for underachieving teachers

Subject

Area of concern

Strategies

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

B.      Expected Co-curricular & Extracurricular activities  for 2017-18

Activities

Planned Targets/ Date

Actual Date of Completion

Remarks/ Shortfall (if any)

Investiture ceremony

Planned

08.07.2018

 

Finalization of CCA schedule

Planned

31.03.2018

 

Value Education Programme/Awakened Citizen Programme

As per KVS Schedule

 

 

School Annual Day/ Sports Day

12.04.2018/ OCT.2018

12.04.2018

 

Educational Excursions

NOV.2018

 

 

Adventure Activities

MAY.2018

 

 

Health Check up of Students

FEB.2019

 

 

National Adolescence Education Programme

AUG.2018

 

 

Library Week

SEP.2018

 

 

Science Exhibition

AUG.2018